Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Aliquippa Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Aliquippa AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Aliquippa Pennsylvania Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Aliquippa PA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Aliquippa Crime Index 3663292.84479.3
 
Aliquippa Violent Crimes 67602.8553.5
Aliquippa Murders 5457
Aliquippa Rapes 1933.1
Aliquippa Robberies 19170.9205.8
Aliquippa Aggravated Assaults 42377.9336.5
 
Aliquippa Property Crimes 2992690.13906.1
Aliquippa Burglaries 87782.7813.2
Aliquippa Larceny/Thefts 1801619.42601.7
Aliquippa Motor Vehicle Thefts 32287.9501.5
 
Aliquippa Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Aliquippa crime collection area population of 11,115.
  • Aliquippa crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Aliquippa crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Aliquippa

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Aliquippa crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Aliquippa crime level is worse than national average.

 ALIQUIPPA STATISTICS
 Aliquippa Population: 11734
 Male Population: 5312
 Female Population: 6422
 Households: 5124
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.27
Aliquippa Population
Aliquippa Crime Level:

 MORE PA CRIME STATS
  Philadelphia
  Pittsburgh
  Greenville
  Reading
  Allentown
  Erie
  Lancaster
  Harrisburg
  Scranton
  West Chester
  York
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement